technical support document for the prevention of significant ...€¦ · technical support document...
[…] See, for example, new §52.21(r)(6)(iii).

In addition to the reporting requirements discussed above, a source is also obligated toensure that the necessary emissions information is available for examination upon request by thereviewing authority. A source must also be prepared to make this information available to thegeneral public upon their request pursuant to existing State procedures meeting the requirementsof §70.4(b)(3)(viii) of the title V permit program, which requires that the reviewing authority haslegal authority to "make available to the public any permit application, compliance plan, permit,and monitoring and compliance certification report pursuant to section 503(e) of the Act, exceptfor information entitled to confidential treatment pursuant to section 114(c) of the Act."