the ballenger–green diversity paper...diversity paper in 2001 to commemorate the lives of vermont...
[…] 103. Nieto-Santos v. Fletcher Farms, 743 F.2d 638, 641 (1984) (citation omitted) (emphasis added). 104. Vega v. Nourse Farms Inc., 62 F. Supp. 2d 334, 344 (D. Mass. 1999) (finding a private right of action exists for H-2A workers). 105. 29 U.S.C. § 1801 (2000). Additionally, the statute’s purpose is “to remove the restraints on commerce caused by activities detrimental to migrant and seasonal agricultural workers.” Id. 106. § 1802 (8)(A), (10)(A). 107. § 1802 (8)(B)(ii), (10)(B)(iii). 108. § 1821(a). 109. § 1821(b)–(c). 110. § 1821(d)(1). 111. § 1821(d)(1)(A)–(F).