the complete living trust kit
[…] Statutory form found

at W.S.A. §243.10. Durable or springing: “This power of attorney shall not be affected by subsequent dis-ability, incapacity or incompetency of the principal” or “This power of attorney shall become effective uponthe subsequent disability, incapacity or incompetency of the principal.”

Health Care: W.S.A. §155.01, titled “Power of Attorney for Health Care.” Form found at W.S.A. §155.30.

Living Will: Covered in W.S.A. §154.01.

WYOMINGIn General: Wyoming Statutes Annotated, Title 34, Chapter 1, Section 34-1-103 (W.S.A. §34-1-103). Referred to as

“letter of attorney.” For powers of attorney in general see W.S.A. §§34-1-103 & 3-5-101. Husband and wifemay give each other power of attorney, W.S.A. §34-1-129.

Financial: W.S.A. §3-5-101. Durable or springing: “This power of attorney shall not become ineffective by my dis-ability” or “This power of attorney shall become effective upon my disability.”

Health Care: Health Care: W.S.A. §3-5-201. Titled “Durable Power of Attorney for Health Care.” No form, but does con-tain execution requirements.