the complete living trust kit
[…] Statutory form found at G.S.N.C. §32A-1.

Health Care: G.S.N.C. §32A-15; form found at G.S.N.C. §32A-25. Provisions for “Health Care for Minor” found atG.S.N.C. §32A-34.

NORTH DAKOTAFinancial: North Dakota Century Code Annotated, Title 30.1, Chapter 30, Section 30.1-30-01 (N.D.C.C. §30.1-30-01).

UDPAA. Durable or springing: “This power of attorney is not affected by subsequent disability or incapacityof the principal or by lapse of time” or “This power of attorney shall become effective upon the disability orincapacity of the principal.”

Health Care: N.D.C.C. §23-06.5-1. Titled “Durable Power of Attorney for Health Care.” Form found at N.D.C.C.§23-06.5-17.

OHIOFinancial: Page’s Ohio Revised Code Annotated, Title 13, Chapter 1337, Section 1337.09 (O.R.S. §1337.09). Durable

only: “This power of attorney shall not be affected by disability of the principal” or “This power of attor-ney shall not be affected by disability of the principal or lapse of time” or similar language.

Health Care: Discussed at O.R.S. §1337.11, including provisions required signature and date, two witnesses, and settingforth who can be an agent, but no form provided. Also see O.R.S. §2133.01. Titled “Modified UniformRights of the Terminally Ill Act.”