the consequences of abortion restrictions for women's
[…] In reality, laws that permit concealing information in the context of prenatal care affect not only those women who may consider terminating a pregnancy but also those who would not choose an abortion but could use the information to better plan

17. See OKLA. STAT. tit. 63, § 1-741.12 (2013) (“In a wrongful life action or a wrongful birth action, no damages may be recovered for any condition that existed at the time of a child’s birth if the claim is that the defendant’s act or omission contributed to the mother’s not having obtained an abortion.”). 18. Id. 19. See Sherry F. Colb, An Oklahoma Abortion Law Raises New and Different Rights Questions, FINDLAW (July 21, 2010), http://writ.news.find law.com/colb/20100721.html (last visited Dec. 31, 2013) (analyzing liability preclusion law) (on file with the Washington and Lee Law Review).