the course uses the term “driving while impaired...
[…] Page 8: The course uses the term “driving while impaired (DWI).”policeacademystudyguides.com/rossyuploadfiles/... · d) DWI Detainer and Standardized Field Sobriety Testing course 5)

b) chemistry or toxicological evidence c) testimonial evidence *d) circumstantial evidence 60) Because a car is made _______ by a crash that was not witnessed by anyone does not mean the driver found passed out behind the wheel is not in actual physical control, since the evidence suggests he or she was driving when the crash occurred. a) operable *b) inoperable c) operate d) inoperative 61) Florida Statute §316.003(75) defines ________ as “every device, in, upon, or by which any person or property is or may be transported or drawn upon a highway, excepting devices used exclusively upon stationary rails or tracks.” *a) vehicle b) motorcycle c) bus d) scooter 62) Florida Statute _______ defines vehicle as “every device, in, upon, or by which any person or property is or may be transported or drawn upon a highway, excepting devices used exclusively upon stationary rails or tracks.” a) §316.103(75) b)