the - home page | california state water resources control ... · 3. contention: the mcm program...
[…] These efforts far exceeded the minimum requirements of State and federal law, which require only a single 30-day comment period. The deadlines and procedures established by the Board complied with the Administrative Procedure Act and due process requirements. California Government Code section 11425.10, subdivision (a)(1), requires that an administrative agency provide "the person to which the agency action is directed notice and an opportunity to be heard, including the opportunity to present and rebut evidence." The Law Revision Commission Comments to that subdivision further states: