the honorable board of supervisors county of los angeles...
[…] The County and its Agents shall be named as an Additional Insured and Loss Payee as its interests may appear. This insurance shall include third party fidelity coverage, include coverage for loss due to theft, mysterious disappearance, and computer fraud/theft, and shall not contain a requirement for an arrest and/or conviction.

8.25.6 Surety Bond

Pursuant to California Civil Code, Title 2.95 (commencing with Section 1812.600), “every auctioneer and auction company shall maintain a bond issued by a surety company admitted to do business in this state.” A photocopy of the Surety Bond (Bond) and deposit receipt of the Bond filed with the Secretary of State in the sum of not less than $20,000.

8.26 Liquidated Damages