the unreasonable seizures of shadow deportations
[…] Id. at 411 (quoting ARIZ. REV. STAT. ANN. § 11–1051(B)). The law also provided that “[a]ny person who is arrested shall have the person’s immigration status determined before the person is released.” Id.