title i. labor and workforce developmentchairmanmendelson.com/wp-content/uploads/...tmp.docx ·...
[…] Budget Act of 2020, the proposed Fiscal Year 2021 Local Budget Emergency Act of 2020, the
proposed Fiscal Year 2021 Local Budget Temporary Act of 2020,” in its place.
135
3087
3088
3089
3090
3091
3092
3093
3094
3095
3096
3097
3098
3099
3100
3101
3102
3103
3104
3105
3106
3107
3108
DRAFT 5/14 at Noon
(2) Subparagraph (C) is amended by striking the phrase “produced from
PeopleSoft on March 19, 2020” and inserting the phrase “produced from PeopleSoft on May 19,
2020” in its place.
Sec. 903. Tolling of matters transmitted to the Council.
(a) Section 2 of the Confirmation Act of 1978, effective March 3, 1979 (D.C. Law 2-142;
D.C. Official Code § 1-523.01), is amended as follows:
(1) Subsection (c) is amended by striking the phrase “180 days,” and inserting the
phrase “180 days, excluding days occurring during a period of time for which the Mayor has
declared a public health emergency pursuant to section 5a of the District of Columbia Public
Emergency Act of 1980, effective October 17, 2002 (D.C. Law 14-194; D.C. Official Code § 7-
2304.01),” in its place
(2) Subsection (e) is amended by striking the phrase “excluding days of Council
recess” and inserting the phrase “excluding days of Council recess and days occurring during a
period of time for which the Mayor has declared a public health emergency pursuant to section