title i. labor and workforce developmentchairmanmendelson.com/wp-content/uploads/...tmp.docx ·...
[…] 852
853
854
855
856
857
858
859
860
861
DRAFT 5/14 at Noon
retailer’s licensee’s registration to offer beer, wine, or spirits for carryout or delivery at the
additional location if the licensee fails to comply with sub-subparagraphs (i)-(v) of this
subparagraph.”.
(b) Chapter 4 is amended as follows:
(1) Section 25-401(c) is amended by striking the phrase “shall sign a notarized
statement certifying” and inserting the phrase “shall sign a statement with an original signature,
which may be a signature by wet ink, an electronic signature, or a signed copy thereof,
certifying” in its place.
(2) Section 25-403(a) is amended by striking the phrase “verify, by affidavit,” and
inserting the word “self-certify” in its place.
(3) Section 25-421(e) is amended by striking the phrase “by first-class mail,
postmarked not more than 7 days after the date of submission” and inserting the phrase “by
electronic mail on or before the first day of the 66-day public comment period” in its place.
(4) Section 25-423 is amended as follows:
(A) Subsection (e) is amended as follows:
(i) Strike the phrase “45-day protest period” and insert the phrase “66-day