title i. labor and workforce developmentchairmanmendelson.com/wp-content/uploads/...tmp.docx ·...
[…] “(2) Reports filed pursuant to subsection (a) of this section shall be reviewed
pursuant to subsection (b) of this section.”.
(3) Section 230 (D.C. Official Code § 1-1162.30) is amended by adding a new
subsection (a-1) to read as follows:
“(a-1) Notwithstanding any other provision of this section, in calendar year 2020, the
Board may change the dates by which reports required by subsection (a) of this section shall be
filed.”.
(b) The Campaign Finance Act of 2011, effective April 27, 2012 (D.C. Law 19-124; D.C.
Official Code § 1-1163.01 et seq.), is amended as follows:
(1) Section 304(7A)(A) (D.C. Official Code § 1-1163.04(7A)(A)) is amended by
striking the phrase “in person, although online materials may be used to supplement the training”
and inserting the phrase “in person or online” in its place.
(2) Section 332d (D.C. Official Code § 1-1163.32d) is amended by striking the
phrase “5 days after” wherever it appears and inserting the phrase “5 business days after” in its
place.