title i. labor and workforce developmentchairmanmendelson.com/wp-content/uploads/...tmp.docx ·...
[…] subparagraph only between the hours of 7:00 a.m. and midnight, 7 days a week.
“(vi) The Board may fine an on-premises retailer’s licensee, or
suspend, cancel, or revoke an on-premises retailer’s license, and shall revoke an on-premises
35
839
840
841
842
843
844
845
846
847
848
849
850
851
852
853
854
855
856
857
858
859
860
861
DRAFT 5/14 at Noon
retailer’s licensee’s registration to offer beer, wine, or spirits for carryout or delivery at the
additional location if the licensee fails to comply with sub-subparagraphs (i)-(v) of this
subparagraph.”.
(b) Chapter 4 is amended as follows:
(1) Section 25-401(c) is amended by striking the phrase “shall sign a notarized
statement certifying” and inserting the phrase “shall sign a statement with an original signature,
which may be a signature by wet ink, an electronic signature, or a signed copy thereof,
certifying” in its place.
(2) Section 25-403(a) is amended by striking the phrase “verify, by affidavit,” and
inserting the word “self-certify” in its place.
(3) Section 25-421(e) is amended by striking the phrase “by first-class mail,