toc rbfl 2012 vol - boston university · 12 see robo-signing, chain of title, loss mitigation and...
[…] 196 CAL. CIV. CODE §§ 2924-2924b (2011); HOME AFFORDABLE MODIFICA-TION PROGRAM, MAKING HOME AFFORDABLE PROGRAM: HANDBOOK FOR SERVICERS OF NON-GSE MORTGAGES §§ 1.1-1.2 (Jun. 1, 2011), available at https://www.hmpadmin.com/portal/programs/docs/hamp_servicer/mha handbook_32.pdf. 197 COLO. REV. STAT. § 38-38-105(2)(a) (2011). 198 See id. § 38-38-101(a)-(h) (stipulating that, “[w]henever a holder of an evidence of debt declares a violation of a covenant of deed of trust and elects to publish all or a portion of the property therein described for sale, the holder or the attorney for the holder shall file . . . with the public trustee of the county where the property is located”). 199 Id. § 38-38-103(1)(a). 200 Id. § 38-38-103(5)(a). 201 COLO. R. CIV. P. 120(a) (2011). 202 Id. 203 Id. 120(a)-(b); see also COLO. REV. STAT. § 38-38-105(3) (“Not less than fifteen days before the date set for the hearing . . . the holder or the attorney