tort liability for sports and recreational activities
[…] The coverage may be provided under a contract ofinsurance or other plan of insurance authorized by statute. The limit of liabilityinsurance coverage applicable with respect to agricultural land may be a combinedsingle limit in the amount of $1 million for each single occurrence.

Id. § 75.004.334. Id. § 75.004(a). Separate from the personal injury lid is a statutory limit of $100,000 for each single

occurrence of injury to or destruction of property. Id.335. Id. § 75.004(b).336. Id. § 75.004(b). Moreover, the Texas provisions do "not affect the liability of an insurer or insurance

plan in an action under Article 21.21, Insurance Code, or an action for bad faith conduct, breach of fiduciaryduty, or negligent failure to settle a claim." Id. § 75.004(c).