triggerfish, stingrays, and fourth amendment fishing expeditions
[…] 61. Rigmaiden I, 844 F. Supp. 2d 982, 995 (D. Ariz. 2012); Rigmaiden II, No. CR 08-814-PHX-DGC, 2013 WL 1932800, at *15 (D. Ariz. May 8, 2013). 62. Rigmaiden I, 844 F. Supp. 2d at 995; Rigmaiden II, 2013 WL 1932800, at *15. 63. See Wessler, supra note 59 (noting that Tallahassee police were using a StingRay without a warrant). 64. 18 U.S.C. § 3123 (2012). 65. Compare id. § 3123(a)(1) (a pen register order is issued “if the court finds that the attorney for the Government has certified to the court that the information likely to be obtained by such installation and use is relevant to an ongoing criminal investigation”), with Fed. R. Crim.