two roads diverged: tesla, interruption, and the commerce clause
[…] 69 See, e.g., CONN. GEN. STAT. ANN. § 42-133cc(8) (West 2012 & Supp. 2015) (A manufacturer shall not . . . “Unfairly compete with a dealer in the same line make operating under an agreement or franchise from such manufacturer or distributor in the relevant market area.”) (emphasis added).

70 See, e.g., N.H. REV. STAT. ANN. § 357-C:3 (West 2009 & Supp. 2014) (In New Hampshire, a manufacturer may not “[c]ompete with a motor vehicle dealer operating under an agreement or franchise from such manufacturer or distributor in the relevant market area.”).