united states – anti-dumping measures on certain frozen … · 2014-12-30 · united states –...
[…] 87. The U.S. law governing both whole and partial revocations in a changed circumstance review is written in broad terms, and the cases cited above provide only an illustrative example of what Commerce may consider in examining a request for a changed circumstance review. Any exhaustive list of the type of request that would be considered sufficient to warrant initiation would be speculative and, therefore, is not available. For instance, 19 U.S.C. § 1675(c)(1) states that “[t]he administering authority may revoke, in whole or in part, . . . an antidumping duty order or finding, . . . after review under subsection (a) [“periodic” or administrative review] or (b)[changed circumstances review] of this section.