united states bankruptcy court southern district of … · 537960v2 united states bankruptcy court...
[…] 1073 Del. C. Ann. tit. 6, § 1305(a) provides: "A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation." Under S.C. Code Ann. § 27-23-10, existing creditors may set aside conveyances in two instances:

Page 303: UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF … · 537960v2 UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK -----In re: Extended Stay, Inc., et al., Debtors

290 537960v2