united states district court eastern district of...
[…] interest in JCplc to which they would be entitled in the absence of the Inversion-inspired

dilution and taxes.

COUNT VIII

CLAIM AGAINST ALL DEFENDANTS FOR VIOLATION OF WIS. STAT. § 180.0601

301. Plaintiffs repeat and reallege each and every allegation set forth herein.

Case 2:16-cv-01093-PP Filed 08/16/16 Page 123 of 130 Document 1

Page 124: UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT EASTERN DISTRICT OF …securities.stanford.edu/.../2016816_f01c_16CV01093.pdf · WAGNER LAW GROUP, S.C. 839 N Jefferson St, Suite 400 Milwaukee, Wisconsin

121

302. Wis. Stat. § 180.0601 provides that “[a]ll shares of a class shall have pref-

erences, limitations and relative rights identical with those of other shares of the same

class unless the class is divided into series.”

303. JCI has a single class of common stock, which is not divided into series.

304. Wis. Stat. § 180.0601 and the terms of JCI common stock require that De-

fendants treat all holders of shares of JCI common stock equally and without preference