united states district court for the …...become more conservative as the funds reach their target...
[…] an abstract injury, particularly since the complaint does not allege that the plaintiffs could sell

their personal information for value.”); see also Sexton v. Runyon, Case No. 03-cv-291, 2005

WL 2030865 at *8 (N.D. Ind. Aug. 23, 2005) (“Though the law has considered various privacy

interests in personal information , . . . the law does not frame these protections as property

rights.”).

The Court will not allow plaintiffs to add Counts IX and X.

3. Proposed Count VIII

Finally, in proposed Count VIII of the proposed second amended complaint, plaintiffs

allege that defendants violated 29 U.S.C. § 1104(a)(1)(D), which requires an ERISA fiduciary to

“discharge his duties” in “accordance with the documents and instruments governing the plan

insofar as such documents and instruments are consistent with the provisions of this subchapter

25

Case: 1:16-cv-08157 Document #: 162 Filed: 05/25/18 Page 25 of 28 PageID #:2723

Page 26: UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE …...become more conservative as the funds reach their target dates); Tier 2 consists of five index funds; and Tier 3 consists of 26 actively-managed