united states of america consumer product ......2017/10/26  · ex. cc-19a at 13, 16; see also...
[…] Order Denying Respondent’s Motion to Stay Complaint Counsel’s Appeal of the Initial Decision and Order and Setting a Briefing Schedule, In the Matter of Zen Magnets, LLC, CPSC Docket No. 12-2 [DE 152] (May 25, 2016); Opinion and Order Denying Respondent’s Motion to Disqualify the Commission or Some of Its Members, In the Matter of Zen Magnets, LLC, CPSC Docket No. 12-2 [DE 155] (Sept. 1, 2016). Commissioner Buerkle issued a dissenting opinion in connection with the Motion to Disqualify. 4 The Commission’s regulation at 16 C.F.R. § 1025.55(c) states: “Except as otherwise ordered by the Commission, the Commission shall endeavor to file its Decision within ninety (90) days after the filing of all briefs or after receipt of transcript of the oral argument, whichever is later.” On August 3, 2017, the Commission received the final oral argument transcript, which was served on the parties by the Office of the Secretary on the same day.

Page 7: UNITED STATES OF AMERICA CONSUMER PRODUCT ......2017/10/26  · Ex.