u.s. court of international trade...international trade commission’s mem. in opp’n to pl.’s...
[…] Pl.’s Br. at 6 n.4. Pursuant to 19 C.F.R. § 207.3(a), a person submitting a response to a Commission questionnaire on behalf of an interested party “must certify that such information is accurate and complete to the best of the submitter’s knowledge.” 19 C.F.R. § 207.3(a). The Commission, therefore, reasonably chose to rely on this certified response instead of inferring a reporting error. Cf. JMC Steel Grp. v.