u.s. foreign corrupt practices act · 2020. 7. 6. · foreword we are pleased to announce the...
[…] Section 21C(a) of the Exchange Act, 15 U.S.C. § 78u-3(a).
211 See Complaint, SEC v. Panalpina, Inc., No. 10-cv-4334 (S.D. Tex. Nov. 4, 2010), ECF No. 1, available at https://www.sec.gov/litigation/complaints/2010/comp21727.pdf.
212 18 U.S.C. § 3282(a) provides: “Except as otherwise expressly provided by law, no person shall be prosecuted, tried, or punished for any offense, not capital, unless the indictment is found or the information is instituted within five years next after such offense shall have been committed.”