vocational rehabilitation college paper
[…] Ex. Ord. No. 13078. Increasing Employment of Adults With Disabilities

Ex. Ord. No. 13078, Mar. 13, 1998, 63 F.R. 13111, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 13172, Oct. 25, 2000, 65 F.R. 64577;Ex. Ord. No. 13187, § 4(b), Jan. 10, 2001, 66 F.R. 3858, provided:

By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, and inorder to increase the employment of adults with disabilities to a rate that is as close as possible to the employment rateof the general adult population and to support the goals articulated in the findings and purpose section of the Americanswith Disabilities Act of 1990 [42 U.S.C. 12101 et seq.], it is hereby ordered as follows:

Section 1. Establishment of National Task Force on Employment of Adults with Disabilities.

(a) There is established the “National Task Force on Employment of Adults with Disabilities” (“Task Force”).