volume seven • issue four november 19, 1990 -...
[…] llUREAU OF INSURANCE

October 12, 1990

Administrative Letter !990-13

TO: ALL INSURERS LICENSED IN THE

Virginia Register of Regulations

582

Page 140: VOLUME SEVEN • ISSUE FOUR November 19, 1990 - Virginiaregister.dls.virginia.gov/vol07/iss04/v07i04.pdf · tile Virginia Register. The Governor will review the final regulation during

COMMONWEALTH OF VIRGINIA

RE: ANNUAL STATEMENT FILING BY CERTAIN INSURERS IN MACHINE · READABLE FORMAT: DISKETTES REQUIRED

The 1990 General Assembly passed Senate Bill 74 to amend Virginia Code Section 38.2-1300 effective July I, 1990. The amendment provides that the Commission "may prescribe the form of the annual statement and supplemental schedules and exhibits ill include additional copies ill machine-readable format. and may vary the form for different types of insurers." [added text underscored]