washingtonlandtitle.comwashingtonlandtitle.com/wp-content/.../11/...11-22-2019-word-ve…  · web...
[…] RCW 64.90.215(4)(b). (NOTE: In part, this provision allows for rare instances when the recording data cannot be readily entered onto the document by the county recorder’s office at the moment of recording.)

Page 25: washingtonlandtitle.comwashingtonlandtitle.com/wp-content/.../11/...11-22-2019-WORD-VE…  · Web view22/11/2019  · Common elements in a plat community are typically separate parcels

16 RCW 64.90.025(5) permits review and approval of the declaration/CCRs by the assessor “…solely for the purpose of allocating the assessed value and property taxes”. Most subdivision ordinances require this information, which review/approval will likely be evidenced on the face of the map.17 Common elements in a plat community are typically separate parcels or tracts that are not intended to be conveyed as WUCIOA units/lots.