· web viewmichael c. duff, a professor at the university of wyoming college of law since 2006,...
[…] The answer to that question is generally found in language, set out in the first paragraph of this section, from W.S. § 16-3-101(b)(ii), and Whiteman suggests that the Court will read the statutory phrase “required by law to be determined by an agency after an opportunity for hearing” narrowly to mean an explicit statutory requirement.