west virginia council for community and technical college
[…] 20. WARRANTY: The Vendor expressly warrants that the goods and/or services covered by this Order will: (a) conform to the

specifications, drawings, samples or other description furnished or specified by the Institution; (b) be merchantable and fit for the purpose intended; (c) be free and clear of all liens, claims and encumbrances of any kind; and/or (d) be free from defect in material and workmanship.

Page 7: WEST VIRGINIA COUNCIL FOR COMMUNITY AND TECHNICAL COLLEGE

RFQ No. __________________

A F F I D A V I T

West Virginia Code §5A-3-10a states: No contract or renewal of any contract may be awarded by the state or any of its political subdivisions to any vendor or prospective vendor when the vendor or prospective vendor or a related party to the vendor or prospective vendor is a debtor and the debt owned is an amount greater than one thousand dollars in the aggregate.