wsdot airport aid grant procedures manual - wsdot.wa.gov · wsdot airport aid . grant procedures ....
[…] In addition, Washington public entities and the State of Washington may cooperate financially with other states, counties, cities of other states, Indian reservations, foreign countries or any province or district of any foreign country in any project of joint use by the citizens of Washington as provided in RCW 47.68.020 and RCW 47.68.090.

Note:

RCW 47.68.015 Change of meaning, certain terms. Unless the language specifically indicates otherwise, or unless the context plainly requires a different interpretation:

Wherever in any provision in the Revised Code of Washington the term "Washington state aeronautics commission", "the state aeronautics commission", "the aeronautics commission of the state", "the aeronautics commission", or "the commission" (when referring to the Washington state aeronautics commission) is used, it shall mean the department of transportation