0215 plaintiffs' fourth amended complaint-1
[…] clerk without filing, registering, or recordinganother instrument relating to the action in the samemanner as the original instrument was required tobe filed, registered, or recorded.
b. Plaintiffs are not required by Texas Law to index MERS asa “grantee” or “grantor” in the Statutory Grantor/GranteeIndexes of Plaintiffs when MERS is acting in arepresentative capacity in an instrument presented forrecording.
E. Request for Injunctive Relief
120. Plaintiffs incorporate by reference all factual allegations made above as though
set forth completely herein.
121. Section 12.003 of the Texas Civil Practice & Remedies Code provides, inter alia ,
that a district attorney or a county attorney “may bring an action to enjoin violation of this
chapter or to recover damages under this chapter.” Accordingly, Plaintiffs seek injunctive relief
enjoining Defendants and all those in active concert or participation with them from: