2017 mr 16 - september 15, 2017 - michigan...michigan register published pursuant to 24.208 of the...
[…] CUMULATIVE INDEX Cumulative Index (2017) .............................................................................................................. 75-78

BILLS SIGNED INTO LAW OR VETOED Appendix Table 1 (2017 Session) (Legislative Service Bureau Pages (1-7) ................................ 79-79

Page 12: 2017 MR 16 - September 15, 2017 - Michigan...Michigan Register Published pursuant to 24.208 of The Michigan Compiled Laws Issue No. 16— 2017 (This issue, published September 15,

2017 MR 16 – September 15, 2017

1

PROPOSED ADMINISTRATIVE RULES, NOTICES OF PUBLIC HEARINGS

MCL 24.242(3) states in part: “… the agency shall submit a copy of the notice of public hearing to the Office of Regulatory Reform for publication in the Michigan register. An agency's notice shall be published in the Michigan register before the public hearing and the agency shall file a copy of the notice of public hearing with the Office of Regulatory Reform.” MCL 24.208 states in part: “Sec. 8. (1) The Office of Regulatory Reform shall publish the Michigan register at least once each month. The Michigan register shall contain all of the following:

* * * (d) Proposed administrative rules.