2017 mr 21 - december 1, 2017 - som - state of michigan · michigan register published pursuant to...
[…] (3) Pursuant to section 16148 of the code, MCL 333.16148, the requirements specified in subrule (1) of this rule apply for license or registration renewals beginning with the first renewal cycle after the promulgation of this rule and for initial licenses issued 5 or more years after the promulgation of this rule.

2017 MR 21 – December 1, 2017

72

PROPOSED ADMINISTRATIVE RULES,

NOTICES OF PUBLIC HEARINGS

MCL 24.242(3) states in part: “… the agency shall submit a copy of the notice of public hearing to the Office of Regulatory Reform for publication in the Michigan register. An agency's notice shall be published in the Michigan register before the public hearing and the agency shall file a copy of the notice of public hearing with the Office of Regulatory Reform.” MCL 24.208 states in part: “Sec. 8. (1) The Office of Regulatory Reform shall publish the Michigan register at least once each month. The Michigan register shall contain all of the following:

* * * (d) Proposed administrative rules.