appropriation and budget statute review...the purpose of the statute review was to identify budget...
[…] Cite Tag Line Current Legal Review Proposed Change LFC Action maintenance of sites at which remedial action under CERCLA has been completed, the state share required to obtain matching federal funds for underground storage tank corrective action, and costs of issuance of the bonds or notes."

principle. amended, state costs for maintenance of sites at which remedial action under CERCLA has been completed, the state share required to obtain matching federal funds for underground storage tank corrective action, and costs of issuance of the bonds or notes."

87-1-201 Powers and duties of FWP

Section 87-1-201(3) states - "Money collected or received from the sale of hunting and fishing licenses or permits, from the sale of seized game or hides, from fines or damages collected for violations of the fish and game laws, or from appropriations or received by the department from any other sources is appropriated to and under control of the department."

Current statute not a valid appropriation

Replace the word “appropriated” with terms that do not imply an appropriation is made.