before the administrator united states ......to address the requirement of “reasonable...
[…] Supply the activities regulated by the permit and re-start public review.

1 See also: 1.4.18 Discharge Point: Emergency Diesel Generators, condition “A.”, p. 54; 1.4.22 Discharge Point: P-296W004 001, Condition Approval 5/21/2003, p. 62; and elsewhere 2 “In a sense, a [title v] permit is a source-specific bible for Clean Air Act compliance.” Com. of Va. v. Browner, 80 F.3d 869, 873 (4th Cir. 1996)

Exhibit 1, Enclosure 1, Comment 25

3.2.1 Requirements

Section 504 (a) [42 U.S.C. 7661c (a)] of the CAA reads: “Conditions. Each permit issued under this subchapter shall include enforceable emission limitations and standards, . . .” [42 U.S.C. 7661c (a); CAA§ 504(a)]

Section 504 (a) is implemented by EPA in 40 C.F.R. 70.6 (a). Forty C.F.R. 70.6 (a)(1) reads as follows:

40 C.F.R. 70.6 Permit content. (a) Standard permit requirements.