before the administrator united states ......to address the requirement of “reasonable...
[…] Part 70 specifies that “[a]ll terms and conditions in a part 70 permit, including any provisions designed to limit a source's potential to emit, are enforceable by the Administrator and citizens under the Act.” [40 C.F.R. 70.6 (b)(1); see also WAC 173-401-625.] Citizen enforcement under the CAA is frustrated when Ecology and the Permittee act to make unavailable, records, such as actual NOC application materials (information), needed by the public to evaluate options for enforcement of terms and conditions in an AOP.

Pursuant to 40 C.F.R. 70.8 (c)(3)(iii) “[f]ailure of the permitting authority to do any of the following also shall constitute grounds for an objection:. . . (iii) Process the permit under the procedures approved to meet § 70.7(h) of this part”. [40 C.F.R. 70.8 (c)(3)(iii); see also WAC 173-401-700 (1)(c).]

3.4.3.2 Petitioner’s 2nd specific concern regards the use of verbal and destroyed information to change an operating condition and an emission limit in an Ecology order (DE11NWP-001, Rev. 4; see Exhibit 4).