before the administrator united states ......to address the requirement of “reasonable...
[…] Revision 4 (Rev. 4), dated 10/26/2016. See Exhibit 8, p. 32. Table 6 as originally issued on 03/03/2016, is located in Exhibit 4 on p. 13 of 30. It is the records used as the basis for the 10/26/2016, revision to Table 6 that is at issue. The changes to Table 6 dated 10/26/2016, decreased the exhauster flow rate for 241-AP from 3,000 scfm to 1,750 scfm and increased the “ammonia concentration limit” from 100 ppm to 175 ppm, absent any justifying information provided to support public review for draft Renewal 3.

3.4.1 Requirements

To support public review required by 40 C.F.R. 70.7 (h), the permitting authority must provide the public with “. . . additional information, including copies of the permit draft, the application, all relevant supporting materials, including those set forth in § 70.4(b)(3)(viii) of this part, and all other materials available to the permitting authority that are relevant to the permit decision; . . . ” 40 C.F.R. 70.7 (h)(2): “EPA has determined that the phrase ‘materials available to the permitting authority that are relevant to the permit decision,’ 40 C.F.R. § 70.7(h)(2), means the information that the permitting authority has deemed to be relevant by using it in the permitting