before the administrator united states ......to address the requirement of “reasonable...
[…] (See Sierra Club v. Johnson, 436 F.3d 1269, 1284, (11th Cir. 2006). A similar provision is located in WAC 173-401-800 (1)(d)(iv). Thus, EPA and the 11th Circuit both take a position contrary that expressed in Ecology’s responses with regard to: 1. information used as a basis to create terms and conditions implementing requirements of 40 C.F.R. 61 Subpart H for EUs 1371 and 1384; and 2. information used to affect changes to an operating condition and an emission limit in Table 6 of Rev. 4.

Under 40 C.F.R. 70.7 (a)(1)(ii), Ecology, as the permitting authority, cannot issue an AOP until Ecology “has complied with the requirements for public participation under paragraph (h) [40 C.F.R. 70.7 (h)]”. [See also WAC 173-401-700 (1)(c).] Because Ecology acknowledges it didn’t comply with 40 C.F.R. 70.7 (h)(2), Ecology also cannot comply with 40 C.F.R. 70.7 (a)(1)(ii).