brown station road sanitary landfill - …. air pollution episode ... the brown station road...
[…] 3500 BROWN STATION ROAD, UPPER MARLBORO, MD 20774 PART 70 OPERATING PERMIT NO. 24-033-02084

Page 20 of 39

Failure to write, implement, or maintain a copy of the SSM plan is a deviation from the requirements of this subpart.” [Reference: 40.CFR §63.1960] Compliance “Keep records and reports as specified in 40 CFR Part 60, Subpart WWW, or in the Federal plan, EPA approved State plan or tribal plan that implements 40 CFR Part 60, Subpart Cc, whichever applies to your landfill, with one exception: You must submit the annual report described in 40 CFR 60.757(f) every 6 months .” [Reference: 40.CFR §63.1980(a)] “You must also keep records and reports as specified in the general provisions of 40 CFR Part 60 and this part as shown in Table 1 of this subpart. Applicable records in the general provisions include items such as SSM plans and the SSM plan reports.” [Reference: 40.CFR §63.1980(b)] Emission Unit: F1, F2 & F3 (Flares) MDE Reg. No. (9-0821) for F1 and F2 One flare station composed of two (2) enclosed ground flares each rated at 45 million Btu per hour used to burn off excess LFG, both installed in October 1995. MDE Reg. No.