bulletin 05-16 legislative committee on public lands...legislative committee on public lands to...
[…] 1 For additional information concerning this recommendation (BDR R-432), please refer to Legislative Counsel

Bulletin No. 05-09, titled “Legislative Committee on Public Lands’ Subcommittee to Study Wilderness and Wilderness Study Areas,” January 2005. Copies of this report are available on the Nevada State Legislature’s Internet Web site at: www.leg.state.nv.us.

2 Pursuant to NRS 218.5363, the Legislative Commission must appoint “one elected officer representing the governing body of a local political subdivision.”

2

Page 23: Bulletin 05-16 Legislative Committee on Public Lands...Legislative Committee on Public Lands to review and comment on any matter relating to the use and management of public lands