california department of tax and fee administration€¦ · 20/09/2019  · energy resources...
[…] Cigarette and Tobacco Products Tax, section 30322

Alcoholic Beverage Tax, section 32363

Emergency Telephone Users Surcharge, section 41124.1

Energy Resources Surcharge, section 40158

Hazardous Substance Tax, section 43413

Integrated Waste Management Fee, section 45451 Oil Spill Response, Prevention, and Administration Fee, section 46421

Solid Waste Disposal Site Cleanup and Maintenance, section 45451

Underground Storage Tank Maintenance Fee, section 50123

Fee Collection Procedures, section 551411

Diesel Fuel Tax Law, section 60445

Electronic Waste Recycling, section 55141

Integrated Waste Management, section 45151

California Tire Fee, section 55141

Fee Collection Procedures Law, section 55141

Government Code section 7170 states, “a state tax lien attaches to all property and rights to property whether real or personal, tangible or intangible, including all after- acquired property and rights to property belonging to the taxpayer and located in this state.”