case no. 17-1155 (consolidated with case no. 17-1181 ......accident prevention “accidental release...
[…] (e) By March 14, 2022, the owner or operator shall comply with the risk management plan provisions of subpart G of this part promulgated on January 13, 2017.

(f) * * *(2) The distance to a toxic or

flammable endpoint for a worst-case release assessment conducted under subpart B and § 68.25 is less than the distance to any public receptor, as defined in § 68.3; and *****■ 4. Amend § 68.12 by:■ a. Revising paragraphs (c)(4) and (5), and adding paragraph (c)(6); and■ b. Revising paragraphs (d)(4) and (5), and adding paragraph (d)(6).

The revisions and additions read as follows:§68.12 General requirements.*****

ADD-089

USCA Case #17-1155 Document #1701385 Filed: 10/25/2017 Page 93 of 122

(Page 175 of Total)

Page 176: Case No. 17-1155 (consolidated with Case No. 17-1181 ......Accident Prevention “Accidental Release Prevention Requirements: Amendments Risk Management Programs Under the Clean Air

Federal Register/Vol. 82, No. 9/Friday, January 13, 2017/Rules and Regulations 4697

'(c)* * *(4) Coordinate response actions with

local emergency planning and response agencies as provided in § 68.93;

(5) Develop and implement an emergency response program, and conduct exercises, as provided in §§68.90 to 68.96; and

(6) Submit as part of the RMP the data on prevention program elements for Program 2 processes as provided in §68.170.

(d) * * *(4) Coordinate response actions with

local emergency planning and response agencies as provided in § 68.93;

(5) Develop and implement an emergency response program, and conduct exercises, as provided in §§68.90 to 68.96; and

(6) Submit as part of the RMP the-data on prevention program elements for Program 3 processes as provided in §68.175.■ 5. Amend § 68.48 by revising paragraph (a)(1) to read as follows:§68.48 Safety information.

(s) * * *(1) Safety Data Sheets (SDS) that meet

the requirements of 29 CFR 1910.1200(g);* * * * *E 6. Amend § 68.50 by revising paragraph (a)(2) to read as follows:§68.50 Hazard review.