case no. 17-1155 (consolidated with case no. 17-1181 ......accident prevention “accidental release...
[…] 13, §68.10 was amended by redesignating paragraphs (b) through (f) as paragraphs (f) through 0), revising paragraphs (a) and new paragraph (0(2) and adding new paragraphs(b) through (e), effective Mar. 14, 2017. At 82 FR 8499, Jan. 26, 2017, this amendment was until Mar. 21, 2017. At 82 FR 13968, Mar. 16, 2017, this amendment was fm-ther delayed until June 19, 2017. At 82 FR 27133, June 14, 2017, this amendment was further delayed until Feb. 19, 2019. For the convenience of the user, the added and revised text is set forth as follows:§ 68.10 "Applicability.

(a) Except as provided in paragraphs (b) through (e) of this section, an owner or oper­ator of a stationary source that has more than a threshold quantity of a regulated sub­stance in a process, as determined under §68.115, shall comply with the requirements of this part no later than the latest of the following dates:

(1) June 21,1999;(2) Three years after the date on which a

regulated substance is first listed under §68.130;

(3) The date on which a regulated sub­stance is first present above a threshold quantity in a process; or

(4) For any revisions to this part, the effec­tive date of the final rule that revises this part.

(b) By March 14, 2018 the owner or operator of a stationary source shall comply with "the emergency response coordination activities in §68.93.