civil & criminal lawsuit plaintiff steven d. curry
[…] 6). Ms. Russell, without JURISDICTION, DISCRETION, AUTHORIZATION, CONSENT, or any consideration of the Plaintiffʼs, or “The Peopleʼs” Rights, also writes in her ruling; “Defendantʼs request for reasonable attorney fees is hereby

12

Page 13: CIVIL & CRIMINAL LAWSUIT PLAINTIFF STEVEN D. CURRY

GRANTED,” pursuant “C.R.S. 13-17-201,” wherein, “such defendant shall have judgment for his reasonable attorney fees in defending the action.”

A). “GRANTING” such a motion without JURISDICTION, DISCRETION, AUTHORIZATION, or CONSENT of “The People,” constitutes criminal acts “EXTORTION,” “THEFT,” “FRAUD,” “RACKETEERING,” and “CONSPIRACY;” which require that Ms. Russell, Mr. Suthers, Ms.