contract documents for construction of meadows at …
[…] 2. Under Section 2155.004, Government Code, Contractor certifies that the individual or business entity named in this bid or contract is not ineligible to receive the specified Contract and acknowledges that this Contract may be terminated and payment withheld if this certification is inaccurate.

B. Section 2155.006:

1. Section 2155.006 states that “a state agency may not accept a bid or award a contract, including a contract for which purchasing authority is delegated to a state agency, that includes proposed financial participation by a person who, during the five-year period preceding the date of the bid or award, has been: (1) convicted of violating a federal law in connection with a contract awarded by the federal government for relief, recovery, or reconstruction efforts as a result of Hurricane Rita, as defined by Section 39.459, Utilities Code, Hurricane Katrina, or any other disaster occurring after September 24, 2005; or (2) assessed a penalty in a federal civil or administrative enforcement action in connection with a contract awarded by the federal government for relief, recovery, or reconstruction efforts as a result of Hurricane Rita, as defined by Section 39.459, Utilities Code, Hurricane Katrina, or any other disaster occurring after September 24, 2005.

2. Under Section 2155.006, Government Code, Contractor certifies that the individual or business entity named in this bid or contract is not ineligible to receive the specified Contract and acknowledges that this Contract may be terminated and payment withheld if this certification is inaccurate.

10.03 Prohibition on Contracts with Companies Engaged in Business with Iran, Sudan, or Foreign Terrorist Organizations

A. Tex.