d.c. no.cdn.ca9.uscourts.gov/datastore/opinions/2010/02/24/06-17161.pdf · 24/02/2010  · men from...
[…] § 8-101 (4) (defining “child” as “any person undereighteen years of age”); A.R.S. § 9-500.26 (regulating entryfrom Arizona into Mexico “by any resident . . . who is undereighteen years of age”); A.R.S. § 13-3111 (prohibiting minorsunder eighteen years of age from possessing firearms); A.R.S.§ 13-3403 (A)(2) (prohibiting sale or transfer of “a vapor-release substance containing a toxic substance to a personunder eighteen years of age.”); A.R.S. § 13-3403.01 (A) (pro-hibiting the sale or delivery of a container containing nitrousoxide “to a person under eighteen years of age”); A.R.S. § 13-3513 (prohibiting sale or distribution in vending machines ofmaterials harmful to individuals under the age of eighteen);A.R.S. § 13-3721 (A)(1) (prohibiting tattooing or body pierc-ing “of a person who is under eighteen years of age withoutthe physical presence of the parent or legal guardian . . .”);A.R.S. § 15-805 (B)(1) (requiring presence of parent or per-son having custody when a citation for not attending school“is issued to a child under eighteen years of age”); A.R.S.§ 17-362 (A) (prohibiting any person “under eighteen years ofage” from serving as a licensed guide); A.R.S. §