digest of decisions final edition – through june 30, 2010 · 6/30/2010  · ewgmhb digest of...
[…] Central Puget Sound Growth Management Hearings Board, 116 Wn.App. 48, 65 P.3d 337 (2003); Orton Farms, LLC v. Pierce County, CPSGMHB No. 04-3-0007c, FDO (Aug. 2, 2004).

• While the amended petition filed January 28, 2000, appears to add Mr. Robinson as a party, objection to this addition was not made by motion as directed and the Board will not consider the objection at the final hearing on the merits. However, with or without the amendment, Mr. Robinson could be allowed to participate in the hearing under RCW 36.70A.330(2), which states in part:

A person with standing to challenge the legislation enacted in response to the Board’s Final Order may participate in the hearing along with the Petitioner and the State Agency, County, and City.

The Board recognizes David L. Robinson, as an individual petitioner in this case. Concerned Friends of Ferry County v. Ferry County; EWGMHB Case No. 00-1-0001, Order On Compliance; (Jan. 17, 2001)