digest of decisions - washington...hearings board from july 1, 2010 onward. the digest includes...
[…] Final Decision and Order (April 6, 2015), at 28-29.

• Ronald Wastewater District v. Snohomish County, Case No. 16-3-0004c: Amended Motion 16-135 was a de facto amendment to the County’s Comprehensive Plan adopted outside of the annual amendment process required in RCW 36.70A.130(2). As such, its adoption violated the requirement that “all proposals shall be considered by the governing body concurrently so the cumulative effect of the various proposals can be ascertained.” Final Decision and Order (January 25, 2017) at 30.

• Kitsap Alliance of Property Owners v.