district of columbia nonprofit organization; v d.c....
[…] The imme-diate question before us is whether VCS’s challenge to theVJRA is similar to its claims challenging the conduct of theVHA and the delays in adjudication of service-related disabil-ity claims, which we have already concluded would requirereview of the circumstances of individual requests for benefitsby veterans. Unlike those previous claims, reviewing theVA’s procedures for filing and handling benefits claims at theRegional Offices does not require us to review “decisions”affecting the provision of benefits to any individual claimants.38 U.S.C. § 511; see also id. § 5104 (requiring notice to a vet-eran of a “decision by the Secretary under section 511 of thistitle affecting the provision of benefits to a claimant”).Indeed, VCS does not challenge decisions at all.