doi – interagency border coordination ......interagency border coordination briefing paper – for...
[…] "(b) This memorandum shall be implemented consistent with applicable law and subject to the availability of appro-priations.

Page 21: DOI – INTERAGENCY BORDER COORDINATION ......Interagency Border Coordination Briefing Paper – For Information Jon Andrew, Interagency Borderlands Coordinator 202-208-7431 jonathan_andrew@ios.doi.gov

Page 11 8 USCS § 1103

"(c) This memorandum is not intended to, and does not, create any right or benefit, substantive or procedural, en-forceable at law or in equity by any party against the United States, its departments, agencies, or entities, its officers, employees, or agents, or any other person. "(d) The Secretary of Homeland Security is hereby authorized and directed to publish this memorandum in the Fed-eral Register.". NOTES: Code of Federal Regulations: Department of Homeland Security, Office of the Secretary--Sexual abuse and assault prevention standards, 6 CFR 115.5 et seq.