fiduciary remedy and damages survey - actec
[…] Atty. Gen. 57 (N.D.A.G.); citing Restatement (Third) of Trusts Broten v. Broten, 2015 ND 127, ¶ 21, 863 N.W.2d 902 Ohio: Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 5810.01(B)(1) ("To remedy a breach of trust that has occurred or may occur, the court may do any of the following: (1) Compel the trustee to perform the trustee's duties"). Stevens v. Nat'l City Bank, 544 N.E.2d 612, 617 (Ohio 1989) (quoting Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2109.371) ("the trustee has a duty to invest idle trust funds so that they will be productive of income.