fiduciary remedy and damages survey - actec
[…] To enjoin the trustee from committing the breach of trust; (c) To compel the trustee to redress the breach of trust by payment of money or otherwise; (d) To appoint a receiver or temporary trustee to take possession of the trust property and administer the trust; (e) To remove the trustee; (f) To set aside acts of the trustee; (g) To reduce or deny compensation of the trustee; (h) To impose an equitable lien or a constructive trust on trust property; (i) To trace trust property that has been wrongfully disposed of and recover the property or its proceeds; 2. The provision of remedies in subsection 1 does not preclude resort to any other appropriate remedy provided by statute or common law.” Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 163.115 (West)

New Hampshire: N.H. Rev Stat. Ann. § 564-B: 1O-1002(a) ("A trustee who commits a breach of trust is liable to the beneficiaries affected for the greater of: (I) the amount required to restore the value of the trust property and trust distributions to what they would have been had the breach not occurred; or (2) the profit the trustee made by reason of the breach."). Ashuelot R.R. v. Elliot, 57 N.H. 397 (1874) (finding where a trustee acted improperly he must account for any profits made, even if no financial injury occurred).