fiduciary remedy and damages survey - actec
[…] Rev. St. § 30-3806 (UTC 106) “[t]he common law of trusts and principles of equity supplement the Nebraska Uniform Trust Code, except to the extent modified by the code or another statute of this state.”

Nevada: “The common law of England, so far as it is not repugnant to or in conflict with the Constitution and laws of the United States, or the Constitution and laws of this State, shall be the rule of decision in all the courts of this State.” Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 1.030 (West).

New Hampshire: N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 564-B:I-I06 ("The common law of trusts and principles of equity supplement this chapter, except to the extent modified by this chapter or another statute of this state.").

Page 279: Fiduciary Remedy and Damages Survey - ACTEC

279

New Jersey: Martinez v, Dist. 1199J Nat') Union ofHosp. & Health Care Emples., 280 F. Supp, 2d 342, 2003 U.S. Dist, LEXIS 15605,31 Employee Benefits Cas. (BNA) 1016 (D.N.J. 2003) New Mexico: Find no direct authority.