fiduciary remedy and damages survey - actec
[…] New Hampshire: N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 564-B:I-I06 ("The common law of trusts and principles of equity supplement this chapter, except to the extent modified by this chapter or another statute of this state.").

Page 279: Fiduciary Remedy and Damages Survey - ACTEC

279

New Jersey: Martinez v, Dist. 1199J Nat') Union ofHosp. & Health Care Emples., 280 F. Supp, 2d 342, 2003 U.S. Dist, LEXIS 15605,31 Employee Benefits Cas. (BNA) 1016 (D.N.J. 2003) New Mexico: Find no direct authority. Assume this is what a New Mexico Court would do it issue were to arise. New York: North Carolina: N.C.G.S.A. § 36C-1-106 (“The common law of trusts and principles of equity supplement this Chapter, except to the extent modified by this Chapter or another statute of this State”); N.C.G.S.A. § 36C-1-106, official cmt.