fiduciary remedy and damages survey - actec
[…] To enjoin the trustee from committing the breach of trust; (c) To compel the trustee to redress the breach of trust by payment of money or otherwise; (d) To appoint a receiver or temporary trustee to take possession of the trust property and administer the trust; (e) To remove the trustee; (f) To set aside acts of the trustee; (g) To reduce or deny compensation of the trustee; (h) To impose an equitable lien or a constructive trust on trust property; (i) To trace trust property that has been wrongfully disposed of and recover the property or its proceeds; 2. The provision of remedies in subsection 1 does not preclude resort to any other appropriate remedy provided by statute or common law.” Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 163.115 (West) New Hampshire: N.H. Rev. Code Ann. § 564-B: 10-100 l(b )(3);(10) ("To remedy a breach of trust that has occurred or may occur, the court may: (3) compel the trustee to redress a breach of trust by paying money, restoring property; or other means; ... (10) order any other appropriate relief, including relief under RSA 547:3.b.").