fiduciary remedy and damages survey - actec
[…] Also may be covered by 20 Pa. C.S. § 7781(b)(9) (breach can be remedied by “(i) voiding an act of the trustee; (ii) imposing a lien or a constructive trust on trust property; or (iii) tracing trust property wrongfully disposed of and recovering the property or its proceeds.”)

Rhode Island: See generally Probate Court of Warwick v. Bank of America, N.A., 813 F. Supp. 2d 277, 323-332 South Carolina: No authority found.