fiduciary remedy and damages survey - actec
[…] Code Ann. § 581O.0l(B)(3) ("To remedy a breach of trust that has occurred ... the court may ... [c]ompel the trustee to redress a breach of trust by paying money"). Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 5810.02(A)(1) ("A trustee who commits a breach of trust is liable to the beneficiaries affected for ... [t]he amount required to restore the value of the trust property ... "), Ohio Rev.