financial services, cdctaxpreparationandfinancial services ... · 12/12/2008 · curtis has also...
[…] Internal Revenue Service upon request.
82. Chalamar Muhammad has violated LR.C. § 6695 by preparing and filing returns but
failing to sign the returns.
18
83. Chalamar Muhammad has violated LR.C. § 6695 by preparing ~d filing returns but
failing to put any identification number on them.
84. Chalamar Muhammad has violated LR.C. § 6695 by failing to provide the Internal
Revenue Service with a complete list of the rcturns shc has prcparcd and filed for customers in
the three prior tax years, or copies of the returns themselves.
85. I.R.C. § 7407(b)(1)(D) authorizes a district court to enjoin a tax rctur prcparer who has
engaged in "~y other fraudulent or deceptive conduct which substantially interferes with the
proper administration of the Internal Revenue laws" that is not otherwise spccified in LR.C. §
7407(b)(1).
86. Chalamar has sent or caused to be sent forged letters ~d false documents to the Internal
Revenue Service on behalf of customers of the Muhammads' business.