fourth corner credit union lawsuit
[…] Administrative Board Routing Number Policy (Revised 3/12).

    146.  This Court should declare the rights and other legal relations of TFCCU

    under 12 U.S.C. §248a(c)(2), Federal Reserve Banks Operating Circular 1 (Effective

    September 1, 2011) and the American Bankers Association Routing Number

    Administrative Board Routing Number Policy (Revised 3/12) because judgment by this

    Court would settle the legal issues involved, it would finalize the controversy and offer

    the parties relief from uncertainty.

    147. 

    12 U.S.C. §248a(c)(2) requires that “All Federal Reserve bank services

    covered by the fee schedule shall be available to nonmember depository institutions and

    such services shall be priced at the same fee schedule applicable to member banks, . . .”

    148.  Operating rules, such as Federal Reserve Banks Operating Circular 1

    (Effective September 1, 2011) cannot be used to exclude TFCCU from the Federal

    Reserve payments system, an essential facility, nor can they override the equal access and