fourth corner credit union lawsuit
[…] 2/44

      2

      Plaintiff, complaining of Defendant herein, would respectfully show this

    Honorable Court as follows:

    NATURE OF PROCEEDINGS

    1.  Pursuant to 28 U.S.C. §2201 and Rule 57 of the Federal Rules of Civil

    Procedure, Plaintiff, The Fourth Corner Credit Union (“TFCCU”), respectfully requests

    this Court issue a declaration directing Defendant, Federal Reserve Bank of Kansas City

    (“FRB-KC” or the “Reserve Bank”) to grant TFCCU, a Colorado state-chartered credit

    union, a master account at FRB-KC, pursuant to 12 U.S.C. §248a(c)(2) which requires

    that “All Federal Reserve bank services covered by the fee schedule shall be available to

     nonmember depository institutions  and such services  shall be priced at the same fee

     schedule applicable to member banks, . . .” and in accordance with (a) Federal Reserve

    Banks Operating Circular No. 1 (Effective September 1, 2011), and (b) the American

    Bankers Association Routing Number Administrative Board Routing Number Policy

    (Revised 3/12).