general assembly of north carolina session 2019 session law 2019-182 senate bill 290 · 2019. 7....
[…] Senate Bill 290 Session Law 2019-182 Page 15

alcoholic beverage he or she was consuming within the area except to

enter a licensed premises that allows the customer to enter with the

alcoholic beverage.

f. A customer is not allowed to bring and consume within the designated

common area alcoholic beverages not purchased from a tenant of the

multi-tenant establishment holding an applicable permit.

g. Any additional conditions imposed by the Commission. Any

additional conditions imposed by the Commission shall be posted on

the Commission's Web site."

SECTION 19.(c) G.S. 18B-902(d) reads as rewritten:

"(d) Fees. – An application for an ABC permit shall be accompanied by payment of the

following application fee:

(46) Common area entertainment permit – $750.00."

PART XX. CREATION OF DELIVERY SERVICE PERMIT

SECTION 20.(a) Article 10 of Chapter 18B of the General Statutes is amended by

adding a new section to read:

"§ 18B-1001.4. Authorization of delivery service permit.