house appropriations committee on proposed special ......2015/05/14 · 2015-natres-h8-p.....24...
[…] 2015-COMM-H30-P.............................................................................................................. 70 FUNDS FOR THE BREVARD STATION MUSEUM
-
2015-AGRIC-H8-P [v7], MH, Modified 5/12/15 1:53 PM Page 1
GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
Session 2015
DRAFT
SPECIAL PROVISION 2015-AGRIC-H8-P
Department of Agriculture and Consumer Services
House Appropriations, Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources
Requested by: Representative
COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE/VEHICLE BENEFITS 1 SECTION #. G.S. 143-341(8)(i)(7a) is rewritten to read: 2
"7a. To adopt with the approval of the Governor and to enforce 3
rules and to coordinate State policy regarding (i) the 4
permanent assignment of state-owned passenger motor 5
vehicles and (ii) the use of and reimbursement for those 6
vehicles for the limited commuting permitted by this 7
subdivision. For the purpose of this subdivision 7a, 8
"state-owned passenger motor vehicle" includes any 9
state-owned passenger motor vehicle, whether or not owned, 10
maintained or controlled by the Department of 11
Administration, and regardless of the source of the funds used 12
to purchase it. Notwithstanding the provisions of G.S. 20-190 13