house of representativeswednesday, april 13, 2016 [hj] 2 master-in-equity appointment clarendon...
[…] Section 57-13-50. No permit shall be issued by the Commission department under the authority of Section 57-13-40 except after advertisement of all the terms and conditions affecting such permit in at least five daily newspapers of this State and after the county legislative delegation of every county directly adjacent to the bridge has been given formal notice, describing such terms and conditions, and has approved such terms and conditions.”

Z. Section 57-25-120(4)(d) of the 1976 Code is amended to read: “(d) land on the opposite side of a nonfreeway primary highway

which is designated scenic by the commission department.” AA. Section 57-25-140(D)(4) and (J) of the 1976 Code is amended to

read: “(4) scenic areas designated by the commission department or other

state agency having and exercising that authority. (J) Signs permitted under items (1), (2), (3), and (4) of subsection