house of representativeswednesday, april 13, 2016 [hj] 2 master-in-equity appointment clarendon...
[…] WEDNESDAY, APRIL 13, 2016

[HJ] 63

(D)(C) Copies of every audit conducted pursuant to this section must be made available to the Department of Transportation Commission, the Department of Transportation chief internal auditor, the Governor, the Chairmen of the Senate Finance and Transportation Committees, and the Chairmen of the House of Representatives Ways and Means and Education and Public Works Committees.”

L. Section 57-3-20(1)(c) of the 1976 Code, as last amended by Act 206 of 2010, is further amended to read:

“(c) administrative functions, including recording proceedings of the commission and developing policy and procedures to ensure compliance with these policies and procedures;”

M. Section 57-1-500 of the 1976 Code, as added by Act 114 of 2007, is amended to read: