husch blackwell llp cle seminar legal ethics and the … · 2018. 7. 9. · © 2014 husch blackwell...
[…] 131 See 12 C.F.R. Part 30, Appendix B(II)(A) (“each bank shall implement a comprehensive written information security program that includes administrative, technical, and physical safeguards….”) (Interagency Guidelines Establishing Information Security Standards under Gramm-Leach-Bliley); 16 C.F.R. § 314.3(a) (“you shall develop, implement, and maintain a comprehensive information security program that is written in one or more readily accessible parts….”) (FTC Safeguards Rule under Gramm-Leach-Bliley); 45 C.F.R. § 164.308(a)(1)(i) (“implement policies and procedures to prevent, detect, contain, and correct security violations.”), 45 C.F.R. § 164.316(a) (“implement reasonable and appropriate policies and procedures to comply with the standards,