husch blackwell llp cle seminar legal ethics and the … · 2018. 7. 9. · © 2014 husch blackwell...
[…] See also 201 MASS. CODE REGS. 17.03(h)&(i) (requiring upgrading of information safeguards as necessary to limit risks, and “[r]eviewing the scope of the security measures at least annually or whenever there is a material change in business practices that may reasonably implicate the security or integrity of records containing personal information.”) (Massachusetts PII Protection Standards); OR. REV. STAT. § 646A.622(2)(d)(A)(vi) (information security program deemed compliant if, among other matters, the organization “[a]djusts the security program in light of business changes or new circumstances….”) (Oregon PII Safeguards Statute).

Page 45: Husch Blackwell LLP CLE Seminar LEGAL ETHICS AND THE … · 2018. 7. 9. · © 2014 Husch Blackwell LLP. All Rights Reserved. Peter Sloan © 2014 peter.sloan@huschblackwell.com Husch