laws and resolutions of the state of montana ......laws and resolutions of the state of montana...
[…] (e) eligibility categories criteria, requirements, and related measures;

(f) designation and description of the types and features of the particularservices provided for under subsection (9);

(g) provider requirements and reimbursement;

(h) financial participation requirements for enrollees as provided insubsection (6);

(i) utilization measures;

(j) measures to ensure the appropriateness and quality of services to bedelivered; and

(k) other appropriate provisions necessary to the administration of theprogram and the delivery of services in accordance with 42 U.S.C. 1396n andany conditions placed upon approval of a program by the U.S. department ofhealth and human services.”

Section 10. Section 53-20-102, MCA, is amended to read:

“53-20-102. Definitions. As used in this part, the following definitionsapply:

(1) (a) “Available” means:

(i) that services of an identified provider or providers have been found to benecessary and appropriate for the habilitation of a specific person by theperson’s individual treatment planning team;