laws and resolutions of the state of montana ......laws and resolutions of the state of montana...
[…] (4) “Developmental disabilities facility” means any service or group ofservices offering care to persons with developmental disabilities on aninpatient, outpatient, residential, clinical, or other programmatic basis.”

Section 20. Section 53-21-102, MCA, is amended to read:

“53-21-102. Definitions. As used in this chapter, the following definitionsapply: